Donor Honor Roll

National Postal Museum Society

National Postal Museum Society

We gratefully acknowledge the following donors who supported the National Postal Museum Society this year.

Director’s Circle ($5,000+)

  • Mr. Cary Frieze
  • Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Hagendorf
  • Ms. Liz Hisey
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tim and Catherine Nicholls

Postmasters ($2,500+)

  • The IanThom Foundation
  • Mr. Clarence Stillions

Patrons ($1,000+)

  • Mr. & Ms. Fred and Carol Gregory
  • Mr. Charles Horn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Chris and Rochelle Ryan
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ellsworth P. Whiteman

Friends ($500+)

  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter and Susan Bonanno
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward and Lenore Grabowski
  • Mr. & Dr. David and Gail Spivack
  • Mrs. Murial E. Straight
  • Mr. Paul Terry

Contributors ($75+)

  • Anchorage Philatelic Society
  • Mr. Gregory Appel
  • Ms. Ruth E. Armknecht
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen and Suzanne Auburn
  • The Baltimore Philatelic Society
  • Mr. William Barlow Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael and Marcia Beck
  • Mr. James Beers
  • Dr. & Mrs. Steven and Eileen Berlin
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stanley and Marlene Bierman
  • Mr. & Ms. Josh and Jessie Bimbaum
  • Mr. Lyle Boardman
  • Ms. Pamela Boker
  • Mr. Bruce A. Bowden
  • Mr. & Mrs. Douglas and Barbara Bradley
  • Mr. Maurice Bursey
  • Mr. Richard Celler
  • Mr. Kurt Christoffel
  • Mr. Alfred Clark, Jr.
  • The Neil W. Cohen Charitable Fund
  • Ms. Heather Collins
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter and Gladys Colwell
  • Mr. Marcus Connelly
  • Mr. Terrence Corrigan
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph and Barbara Weston Corry
  • Coryells Ferry Stamp Club
  • Mr. Joe Curtro
  • Mr. & Mrs. John and Nancy Daniels
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wallace and Norma Davenport
  • Ms. Ann Dunkin
  • Mr. C. David Eeles
  • Ms. Robin Gates Elliott
  • Mr. Donald Feinsilver, M.D.
  • Ms. Joan Fidler
  • Ms. Dorothy Fielder
  • Dr. Robert Finkel
  • Mr. & Mrs. Clayton and Jenny Finney
  • Dr. Allan D. Friedman
  • Mr. William Fullerton
  • Mr. Douglas Garland
  • Mr. Tim Garner
  • Mr. Stephen Garone
  • Mr. Donald Getzin
  • Mr. Edward Gnehm
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Greene
  • Rev. & Mrs. Lawrence and Virginia Guenzel
  • Ms. Laura Guinan
  • Dr. & Ms. Donald and Joan Harrop
  • Ms. Mary Jackson Haugen
  • Dr. Evelyn Brooks Higginbotham
  • Mr. & Mrs. Curtis and Jane Hoffman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stanley and Jane Hooper
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen and Kathryn Hoskins
  • Mr. John Hotchner
  • Mr. Michael Hoyt
  • Mr. Edward Hughes
  • Mr. Charles Iknayan
  • Mr. Mark Jenness
  • LTC. Harry Jones
  • Rev. James Kane
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lewis and Susan Kaufman
  • Mr. Vernon Kisling, Jr.
  • Knoxville Philatelic Society Inc
  • Mr. Leon Komkov
  • Mr. Harry W. Konkel
  • Mr. Thomas Kurtz
  • Ms. Lauren Lakomek
  • Mr. Lester Lanphear III
  • Ms. Burdette Larson
  • Lebanon Stamp Club
  • Mr. James Lee
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert and Kathleen Lowman
  • Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Lutz
  • Mr. & Mrs. John and Rosemary Lyon
  • Mr. Millard Mack
  • Mr. & Mrs. Millard and Helene Mack
  • Ms. Carol Macknis
  • Mr. Patrick Mannion
  • Ms. Karen McCormick
  • Mr. Clifford Mestel
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jay & Lillian Miller
  • Mr. Michael Minichiello
  • Ms. Patricia Moro
  • Mr. James Mullin
  • Ms. Joanne Murphy
  • Mrs. Mary Novak and Mr. Frank Wilson
  • Mr. Reinhard O'Neill
  • Mr. David Palagyi
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert and Diana Paulus
  • Mrs. Ernestine Peak
  • Mr. Louis Petersen
  • Ms. Lorna Peterson
  • Mr. & Mrs. James and Susan Petesch
  • Dr. & Mrs. Michael and Alice Plett
  • Dr. & Mrs. David & Amy Pollack
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard and Ann Porras
  • Mr. Kenneth Posey, Jr.
  • Dr. Carmen Puliafito
  • Mr. Thomas Remington
  • Mr. Ronald Ronconi
  • Mr. Richard Ruhland
  • Mr. Norman Sabbey
  • Mr. & Ms. Ray and Roslyn Samuelson
  • Mr. Alexander Savakis
  • Mr. Robert Schneider
  • Mr. Steven Schuster
  • Ms. Penelope Schwind
  • Colonel & Mrs. William and Helen Sherman
  • Mr. and Mrs. William and Mary Sihler
  • Mr. John Siragusa
  • Mr. James Sites
  • Mr. & Mrs. Corey and Jonne Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy and Elizabeth Smith
  • Mr. Charles Smithers, Jr.
  • Mr. Rob Spiller
  • Springfield Philatelic Society, Inc.
  • Springfield Stamp Club
  • St. Petersburg Stamp Club
  • Ms. Lila Stevens
  • Mr. Seymour Stiss
  • Mr. Robert Stuebner
  • Mr. James Stultz
  • Mr. William Sullivan Jr.
  • Mr. Marc Sweet
  • Mrs. Keturah Thunder-Haab
  • Ms. Natalie Tine
  • Mr. William Trible
  • Mr. John A. Trosky
  • Mr. David Tuchmann
  • Mr. & Mrs. Les and Lori Ulanow
  • Ms. Mary Jane Urbanowicz
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen and Joyce Wahoski
  • Ms. K. Walborn and Mr. W. Rodier
  • Ms. Eva Walega
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert and Joan Walker
  • Ms. Rita C. Warpeha
  • Mr. James West
  • Mr. Wesley Westmeyer
  • Mr. Andrew Whisnant
  • Mr. Richard M. Wrona
  • Mr. Adam Zaner
  • Drs. Rodney and Deborah Zeitler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael and Mindy Zipperstein