Skip to main content

Donor Honor Roll 2022

National Postal Museum Society
 

National Postal Museum Society

We gratefully acknowledge the following donors who supported the National Postal Museum Society this year.

Director’s Circle ($5,000+)

  • Amazon
  • Mr. E. Bertram Berkley
  • BlueCrest, Inc.
  • Mrs. MaryAnn Bowman
  • Mr. Michael J. Critelli
  • Ms. Ann Dunkin
  • Cary J. Frieze
  • Lloyd A. Fry Foundation
  • Mr. Scott Guthrie
  • Sonny and Kathy Hagendorf
  • The Haverty Family Foundation
  • Ms. Elizabeth Hisey
  • Dr. Yamil and Suzanne Kouri
  • Dr. and Mrs. Douglas E. Mattox
  • Mr. and Mrs. John M. Nolan
  • Pitney Bowes Foundation
  • Mr. Robert G. Rose
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel J. Ryterband
  • Mr. Mark S. Schwartz
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles F. Shreve
  • Donald and Chacea Sundman
  • Julia and Alexander Taylor
  • Edmund Truell, Truell Conservation Foundation
  • Mr. Alan B. Whitman

Postmasters ($2,500+)

  • AccuZip
  • Mr. Alfredo Frohlich
  • Ian C. Gibson-Smith
  • Phila China Limited
  • Christine and David Sundman

Patrons ($1,000+)

  • Jere and Bonnie Broh-Kahn
  • Descendants of Early Postmasters
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gordon E. Eubanks, Jr.
  • Dr. Mary Gendernalik-Cooper and Dr. Wade H. Cooper
  • Mr. Chip Gliedman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred F. Gregory
  • Mr. Charles W. Horn III
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tim Nicholls
  • Mr. and Ms. Christopher Ryan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wade E. Saadi
  • Mr. David Sable
  • Mr. Clarence A. Stillions
  • Mr. Chris Thompson

Friends ($500+)

  • Susan and Peter Bonanno
  • Ms. Lauren Lakomek
  • Dr. Gail Spivack and Mr. David Spivack
  • Mr. Alan Warren

Contributors ($75+)

  • Ms. Virginia Andriola
  • Mr. Gregory Appel
  • Ms. Ruth Armknecht
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Auburn
  • Austin-Texas Stamp Club
  • Dr. and Mrs. Richard D. Bates, Jr.
  • Ms. Elsie Bergamini
  • Dr. and Mrs. Steven J. Berlin
  • Ms. Karen Bertha
  • Mr. Josh R. Birnbaum and Mrs. Jessie Birnbaum
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lyle C. Boardman
  • Dr. and Mrs. Douglas D. Bradley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory L. Cain
  • Mr. David Carlton
  • Mr. Kurt Christoffel
  • Dr. Dallie Clark
  • Mr. Richard A. Colberg
  • Ms. Heather L. Collins
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Colwell
  • Mr. Marcus G. Connelly
  • Mr. Paul D. Cook
  • Mr. Scot J. Cornwall
  • Mr. Terrence Corrigan
  • Coryells Ferry Stamp Club
  • Mr. Robert & Mrs. Marcia Crossman
  • Mr. Joe Cutro and Mrs. Sarah Cutro
  • Mr. and Ms. John L. Daniels
  • Mr. Wallace E. Davenport
  • Mr. Dennis Deloria and Ms. Suzanne Thouvenelle
  • Ms. Paulette Dyer
  • Mr. C. David Eeles
  • Mr. Jacob Feldman
  • Ms. Joan Fidler
  • Mr. and Ms. Douglas S. Fielder
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert Finkel
  • Sarajane Foster
  • Dr. Alan D. Friedman
  • Mr. David R. Fuller
  • Mr. William H. Fullertron
  • Dr. Cheryl R. Ganz
  • Mr. Douglas W. Garland
  • Colonel David Garner, USMC (Ret.)
  • Mr. Tim Garner
  • Mr. Stephen Garone
  • Mr. and Ms. Michael J. Gartzke
  • Mr. Donald Getzin
  • Mr. Dennis Gilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward J.J. Grabowski
  • Greater Philadelphia Stamp & Collectors Club
  • The Reverend and Mrs. Lawrence M. Guenzel
  • Mr. William E. Hine, Jr.
  • Mr. Terence M. Hines and Ms. Sarah Johnson
  • Mr. Allen Hoffman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Curtis Hoffman
  • Stanley B. and Jane E. Hooper
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Horton
  • Mr. Stephen R. Hoskins
  • Mr. John McClure Hotchner
  • Mr. Michael Hoyt and Mrs. Jean Hoyt
  • Mr. Seth Hoyt
  • Mr. Edward W. Hughes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark S. Indelicato
  • James E Lee LLC
  • Mr. Mark Jenness
  • Ms. Ethel Kessler
  • Ms. Rosemarie Klahn
  • Dr. Daniel M. Knowles
  • Mr. and Mrs. Leon V. Komkov
  • Ms. Anne Kreisher
  • Ms. Patricia Kreuzburg
  • Mr. Thomas S. Kurtz and Mrs. Grace I. Mulligan-Kurtz
  • Ms. Burdette Larson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Lavergne
  • Mr. Leslie Lee
  • Ms. Laura Liswood
  • Mr. John W. Lyon and Mrs. Rosemary D. Lyon
  • Ms. Carol E. Macknis
  • Ms. Janice Matsuura
  • Ms. Jenny McCloskey
  • Mr. Clifford A. Mestel
  • Mr. Michael D. Minichiello
  • Ms. Judith Monson
  • Mr. and Ms. Harry Olivar, Jr.
  • Mr. Reinhard A. O'Neill
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Palagyi
  • Mrs. Diana V. Paulus
  • Mr. Jon Peddie
  • Dr. and Mrs. Scott A. Pendleton
  • Mr. and Ms. Marvin Platt
  • Dr. and Mrs. Michael E. Plett
  • Mr. Thomas Romig
  • Ms. Therese Roy
  • Eric J. Ruby, M.D., F.A.A.P.
  • Mr. Joe Ruf
  • Santa Rosa Stamp Club
  • Mr. Robert J. Schneider
  • Mr. Walter Schroeder
  • The Schuster Family Trust Dated January 29, 2009
  • Ms. Penelope Schwind
  • Mr. Michael Sefi
  • Mr. Alan Sharp
  • Mr. William W. Sihler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Simmons
  • Mr. and Mrs. James P. Sites
  • Mr. and Mrs. Corey R. Smith
  • Tim and Penny Smith
  • Mr. John Howard Stecker and Mrs. Josefina Stecker
  • Mr. Thomas J. Stillman
  • Mr. Seymour Stiss
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Stultz
  • Mr. Robert Sweeney
  • Mr. Marc Sweet
  • Texas Instruments
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Thorbahn
  • Ms. Natalie Tine
  • Toledo Community Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. John A. Trosky
  • Les and Lori Ulanow
  • Mr. John Underwood
  • Ms. Mary Jane Urbanowicz
  • Viasat, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Walega
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Wahoski
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Walega
  • Mr. Robert A. Whisnant and Mrs. Michelle D. Whisnant
  • Mr. Richard Wrona
  • Mr. Adam Zaner
Back to Top
Donor Honor Roll 2022 | National Postal Museum

Error

The website encountered an unexpected error. Please try again later.